News

 

2018 AGM Team

2018 AGM

Gold Cup 2018

gold cup 2018 crash1

 More pics here

 2018 Results

Gold Cup March 2018   LONG COURSE - 3 laps Front Straight - Start and Finish
1 Derek McAdam The Chase 400 points
2 Bayden Sprozen Scary 300 points
3 Mason Dunlop Kausin Kaos 225 points
4      
Only 3 boats finished in the final as Total Chas and Razors Edge collided and Wanaka Marine had a hole in it by Scary on the first start of the race
       
Sally Nagel   SHORT COURSE  
1 Jarrod Robinson New Obsession 400 points
2 Richard Smith Paradise Afloat 300 points
3 Alan Steiner Misty Blue 225 points
4 Brent Frampton Flat Out 169 points
5      
6      
       
Ross Knight   LONG COURSE  
1 Jarrod Robinson New Obsession 400 points
2 Tony Hall Bathroom Direct300 points
3 Richard Smith Paradise Afloat DNF
4      
5      
6      
       
Bob Dunlop   LONG COURSE  
1 Gary Gregory Broad Minded 400 points
2 Kent Dunlop Rzors Edge 300 points
3 Ben Ryan Dancing Bear 225 points
4   Dancing Bear 2 DNF
5   Typhoon DNF
6      
       
Carl Augustin   LONG COURSE  
1 Jarrod Robinson New Obsession 400 points
2 Richard Smith Paradise Afloat 300 points
3 Tony Hall Bathroom Direct300 points 225 points
4      
5      
6      
       
Matt Morrison Memorial      
1 Gary Gregory Broad Minded 700 points
2 Ben Ryan Dancing Bear 450 points
3 Simon Watkins Typhoon 427 points
4 Kent Dunlop Razors Edge 400 points
5 Codi Wotton Sundance Kid 338 points
6 Wayne Norris Chuckys Toy 222 points
       
Formula 3 North Island    LONG COURSE  
1 Richard Smith Paradise Afloat 800 points
2 Andrew MacBeth Shady Racing 525 points
3 Chris Defeu Dark Horse 300 points
4      
5      
6      
       
Clubmans Overalll Points    
1 Ross Leger Legend 1500 points
2 Sheree Dunlop Jenny 1225 points
3 Alix MacBeth AB Marine 975 points
4 Amber Watkins Lil Hoon 517 points
5   Boann 423 points
6   Noddy 412 points
7   Elmar 404 points
8   Boo Boo 71 points
       
Juniors Overalll Points    
1 Lee Merrion The Huntsman 1269 points
2 Hayley MacBeth AB Marine 1150 points
3   Black Jack 1019 points
4 Karlia McAdam Purple Rain 765 points
5 James Stilwell Over Watch 681 points
6 Kane Probyn Kane It 370 points
7 Luke Buttimore Spider 140 points

 

Gold Cup 2017

Gold Cup 2016

Gold Cup 2012

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ky4

neXKZJr4

 

 

15-River-Rumours-April-2013.pdf

13-River-Rumours-February-2013.pdf